CHEN I-CHUN


Chen I-Chun was born in 1980 in Nantou, Taiwan. She received her MFA in Digital Art and Technology from the Taipei National University of the Arts in 2010. She currently is studying for a PhD at the Department of Fine Arts of the Taipei National University of the Arts.

Chen is best known for her artistic practice in video art, experimental animation/video, interactive art, multi-media art, and painting. Her primary focus is on social issues and folk stories in industrious and marginalized areas, also among the lower middle class. The idea of her artworks is to weave a giant map of the history of rural villages and industries, which carries individual’s experiences between reality and illusion. It also attempts to create a conversation with the realistic/real society. The poetic image and the romantically lighthearted music express the impossible dream.

Chen’s works have been selected for numerous international art exhibitions, biennials and festivals in Taiwan, India, Brazil, Japan, China, Israel, South Korea, Singapore, Macao, the United States, Austria, Germany, Russia, and other countries. Her video works were selected for inclusion in the Film Sector at Art Basel Hong Kong in 2018 and exhibited in the Arts Electronica Festival in Austria in 2017 and the Film Library at Art Basel Miami in 2015. Her works are in the collection of the National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts. She currently lives and works in Taiwan.

CV

EDUCATION

  • 2014- Studying for a PhD, Department of Fine Arts, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2010-13 PhD Candidate, Doctor Program in Art Creation and Theory, Tainan National University of the Arts, Tainan, Taiwan
  • 2007-2010 MFA, Arts and Technology, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2000-2005 BFA, Department of Fine Arts, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 1997-2000 Graduated from the Department of Arts and Crafts, Fu-Hsin Trade and Arts School, Taipei, Taiwan

RECIDENCY

  • 2016 École nationale supérieure des beauxarts, Paris, France
  • 2016 Grey Project, Singapore
  • 2013 Asian Cultural Council, Tokyo, Kansai, Japan
  • 2009 435 International Art Village, Taipei, Taiwan

AWARDS AND FUNDING

  • 2016 Taipei Arts Awards, Audience Choice Award, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2016 The 15th Taishin Arts Award, Nominated, Taiwan
  • 2016 FILE – Electronic Language International Festival, Selected, Brazil
  • 2016 The 7th Digital Performance Awards, First Prize, Taiwan
  • 2015 Factory Life of Little Black – Second Episode, The 38th Golden Harvest Award, Best Experimental Film, Taiwan
  • 2014 Digital Art Festival Taipei, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2014 Asia Digital Art Award, Motion Graphics Category Finalist, Japan
  • 2014 Digital Art Award Taipei, Video Work Selected, Taiwan
  • 2014 Shui Yuan Lin Legend – First Episode, Asia Digital Art Award, Motion Graphics Category Finalist, Japan2014 FILE – Electronic Language International Festival, Selected, Brazil
  • 2014 The 2nd Shenzhen Independent Animation Biennale, Finalist, China
  • 2013 Asian Cultural Council Awards, Taiwan
  • 2013 ACM SIGGRAPH ASIA, China
  • 2013 Fine Arts Grant 2013-1st Period, Department of Cultural Affairs of Taipei City Government, Taiwan
  • 2012 ACM Multimedia Art Exhibition, Selected, Spain
  • 2012 Fine Arts Grant, National Culture and Arts Foundation, Taiwan
  • 2012 National Art Exhibition, ROC, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2011 Fine Arts Grant 2011-2nd Period, Department of Cultural Affairs of Taipei City Government, Taiwan
  • 2011 Pixilerations [v.8] New Media Fringe Festival, Selected, New York, USA
  • 2011 Cologne Off VII – Video in a Global Context, Selected, Cologne, Germany
  • 2011 Taishin Arts Award, 10th-4th Quarter, Visual Arts Category, Nominated, Taiwan
  • 2011 Taishin Arts Award, 10th-1st Quarter, Visual Arts Category, Nominated, Taiwan
  • 2011 2011-1 Visual Arts Grand for Exhibition, National Culture and Arts Foundation, Taiwan
  • 2011 FILE – Electronic Language International Festival, Selected, Brazil
  • 2011 National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Digital Art Creation Competition, 1st Place, Taiwan
  • 2011 Taishin Arts Award, 9th-3rd Quarter, Nominated, Taiwan
  • 2011 New Media Art Award, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2010 Council for Cultural Affairs, Republic of China, International Communication Subsidy, Taiwan
  • 2010 Cultural Affairs Department, New Taipei City Government, International Communication Subsidy, Taiwan
  • 2010 S-An Aesthetics Award, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2010 Cluster – 5th Digital Art Festival Taipei, Interactive Art Category, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2010 Eattopia – 2nd Taiwan International Video Art Exhibition, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2010 ACM SIGGRAPH S.T. Interaction, Selected, Brazil
  • 2010 Art Taipei 2010 – Made in Taiwan: Young Artist Discovery, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2010 Council for Cultural Affairs, Republic of China, International Communication Subsidy, Taiwan
  • 2010 FILE – Electronic Language International Festival, Selected, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • 2009 S-An Aesthetics Award, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2009 The 7th Taoyuan Creation Award, Video Installation, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2009 435 International Artist Village, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2009 30th Anniversary Logo Design Competition, Excellent Work, Taiwan
  • 2009 The 27th Taoyuan Fine Arts Exhibition, Photography, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2008 The 13th Da Dun – Fine Arts Exhibition, Category of Digital Art, 3rd Place, Taiwan
  • 2008 Juming Museum, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2008 Taiwan National Exhibition Committee for Arts, Oil Painting, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2008 Taipei International Modern Ink Painting Biennial, Video Art, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2004 The 58th Taiwan Fine Art Exhibition, Watercolor, Selected, Taiwan
  • 2003 The 15th Taipei Fine Art Exhibition, Selected, Taiwan

COLLECTIONS

  • 2018 Inside Scenery, Art Bank, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2018 The Piggy Song, Art Bank, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2018 Cement Factory, Art Bank, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2018 Shui Yuan Lin Legend – Fifth Episode, Art Bank, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2016 Livestock in a Factory, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2015 Shui Yuan Lin Legend – Fourth Episode, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2012 Epidermis Factory, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2012 Goodbye Little Factory, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2011 Measuring Distance Between the Self and Others, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2011 Epidermis Factory, Cultural Affairs Department of New Taipei City Government, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 1999 Watercolour Painting, National Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall, Taipei, Taiwan

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

  • 2018 “Entering Sekaikei – Bokurano”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2016 “Endless Ritual”, Museum of Contemporary Art, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2016 “Invisible Direction”, Grey Project, Singapore
  • 2016 “viennacontemporary 2016”, Marx Halle, Vienna, Austria
  • 2016 “Do You Dream of Electric Sheep? The N-time Destruction Starts Over Again”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2015 “Little Black: Life in the Factory”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2014 “Art Solo”, Expo Dome, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2014 “Shui Yuan Lin Legend”, Huan Tie Li No. 5, Beijing, China
  • 2013 “Decoding the Heavenly Book”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2012 “Bubble Society”, Chi-Wen Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2011 “Sculpture the Heavy Industry”, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2011 “Goodbye Little Factory Series – Portrait of a Factory”, Chi-Wen Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2011 “Epidermis Factory”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2011 “Inorganic City”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2010 “Measuring Distances Between the Self and Others”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • 2010 “Light Calligraphy”, Eslite Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2004 “Pail Bird – Goodbye My Shadow”, Paint House, Tainan, Taiwan
  • 2004 “Goodbye My Shadow”, Taipei National University of the Arts, 8-1/2 Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2002 “The Dissection of Ontology”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

  • “Video on the Phone”, Polymer, Honggah Museum, Outdoor Space at BaXian Village, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Formosa – South Wind Rises : Asia-Pacific Contemporary Art Exhibition”, National Taiwan Arts Education Center, Taipie, Taiwan
  • “ The Calling of Formosa’s Daughters”, One Station, Hsinchu, Taiwan
  • “Bric-à-Brac”, Pfizer 630 Flushing Avenue Brooklyn, New York, NY, Taiwan
  • “A Boundless Universe Within the Palm”, The Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Art Basel Hong Kong – Film Sector”, Hong Kong Arts Centre, Hong Kong, China
  • “Click Festival – Contemporary Art, Science and Technology Festival”, Helsingør, Denmark
  • “8B’s 2nd Bi-Annual Exhibition – ESCAPE 2018: SAKSI”, First United Building Community Museum, Manila, Philippines
  • “The Year of Dog – Lantern Festival, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Linden Hibiscus Art Opening Exhibition”, Linden Hibiscus Art, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Yuejin Lantern Festival”, Yuejin Yanshui, Tainan, Taiwan
  • “Catch Me If You Can – Motion Pictures”, SLY Art Space, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Urban Nomadism – Hangzhou Liangzhu Big Roof Motive Picture Exhibition”, Liangzhu Village Cultural Center, Hangzhou, China
  • “Negotiating the Future – Asian Art Biennial”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “The Flying Land”, Toussaintkade 55, The Hague, Netherlands
  • “Ars Electronica Festival”, New Cathedral, Linz, Austria
  • “Art Düsseldorf 2017”, Areal Böhler, Düsseldorf, Germany
  • “Art Taipei 2017”, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “ArtFormosa 2017”, Songshan Cultural and Creative Park, eslite hotel, Taipei, Taiwa
  • “Prototype Art – Maker Art Exhibition”, Huashan Culture Park, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Taoyuan Art x Technology Art Festival 2017”, Taoyuan Art Center, Taoyuan, Taiwan
  • “Taiwan Videa 2017 Selection, The Taiwanese Avant-garde Video Screening Project”, Museum of Contemporary Art, Skopje, Republic of Macedonia; Galerija AŽ Atelieri Žitnjak, Zagreb, Croatia; SCCA – Ljubliana Center for Contemporary Arts, Ljubliana, Slovenia; Art Space Rosalux, Berlin, Germany; The 36th Asolo Art Film Festival, Asolo, Italy
  • “Taichung Art Fair 2017: Concepts and Status – A Special Exhibition of New Media Art”, Millennium Hotel Taichung, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “Museum Night 2017 in St. Petersburg – Taiwan Videa2.0”, Pushkinskaya 10 Art Center, Museum of Nonconformist Art, St. Petersburg, Russia
  • “Click Festival – Contemporary Art, Science and Technology Festival”, Helsingør, Denmark
  • “Festival OVNI”, Nice, France
  • “Art Taipei 2016”, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “2016 Taipei Art District Festival: Sunrise Heartbeat”, Xue Xue Institute, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Comics and the Society – Special Exhibition of Contemporary Art”, The Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Kaunas in Art – International Contemporary Art Festival”, Kaunas Gallery, Kaunas, Lithuania
  • “Kuso Project”, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV, USA
  • “The Future Invitation”, Farglory Museums, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Kau Pue, Mutual Companionship in Near Future: Folk Art Parade × Design Exhibition”, Soulangh Cultural Park A11 Hall, Tainan, Taiwan
  • “The Return of Analog Poetry”, Digiark, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “The Possibility of an Island – Taiwan Biennial 2016”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “ISEA 2016: The 22nd International Symposium of Electronic Art”, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
  • “Rivers – The Way of Living in Transition / Asia Contemporary Art Links”, Gallery 1 at Gwangju Biennale Hall, Gwangju, Korea
  • “The Person Who Planted Trees”, 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art, Kanazawa, Japan“Art16 London”, Olympia Grand, London, UK
  • “Art Basel Hong Kong – Film Sector”, agnès b. Cinema – Hong Kong Arts Centre, Hong Kong, China
  • “An Alternative Travelogue”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “Taipei Art District Festival: Sleepless Dwelling”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Art Kaohsiung 2015”, City Suites, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Art Basel Miami |Film Library”, Miami Beach Convention Center, Miami, Florida, USA
  • “N-Minutes Video Art Festival”, M21, Shanghai, China
  • “N-Minutes Video Art Festival”, Chronus Art Center, Shanghai, China
  • “Art Taipei ”, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Art in the Library II – Summer Festival Exhibition”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Art15 London”, Olympia London, London, United Kingdom
  • “Type Motion–Type as Image in Motion”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Art, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “Future Media – Art and Technology Forum”, Museum of National Taipei University of Education, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Cross-Strait Chinese Character Arts Festival”, The Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Art Kaohsiung”, Chateau de Chine, The Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Walking by Taiwanese Art: 1927-2014”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “BolognaFiere Shanghai – International Contemporary Art Exhibition”, Shanghai Exhibition Centre, Shanghai, China
  • “The Wornhole Theater”, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Fall, There I am Taiwanese Women Artists Exhibition”, WAA, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Apple Core Contemporary Art Exhibition”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “At the Moment, Live out Your Questions”, Juming Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Somewhere is There on String”, Crane Gallery, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “The Return of Analog Poetry ”, MOT/ARTS, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Memories of Tomorrow”, Wingrow Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Asia Contemporary Art Show”, BM Art, Hong Kong
  • “Jean Baudrillard – Photography and Password”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Young Art Taipei”, Regent, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Art Fair Busan”, Bexco Second Exhibition Hall, Busan, South Korea
  • “Trans Media Festival – Schizophrenia Taiwan 2.0”, Collegium Hungaricum Berlin, Berlin, Germany
  • “The Memory Key, Power Life – Female Artists Group Exhibitions”, Woman Center of New Taipei City, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “To Dear – Show Your Island”, King Car Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Disco Very”, The Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Art14 London”, Olympia London, London, UK
  • “Margin Archive & Film Fest”, Eslite Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Kiss My Baby – Love Gift”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Tainan Art Fair”, Liang Gallery, Tainan, Taiwan
  • “For For For Forest”, TKG+, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Cyberfest – Schizophrenia Taiwan 2.0”, Hermitage Museum, Sankt-Peterburg, Russia “Artist Fair – Urban Parasitic Raiders”, Pavilion of New Fashion, Taipei, Taiwan “ACM Multimedia”, Barcelona, Spain “Ars Electronica Festival – Schizophrenia Taiwan 2.0”, Linz, Austria “Art Kaohsiung”, Liang Gallery, Kaohsiung, Taiwan “90sec”, Video Art Stonebridge Center, Woodbridge, VA, USA “ASYAAF 2013”, Culture Station Seoul 284, Seoul, Korea “Cutlog NY”, New York, USA “Trans-ideology: Nostalgia, Supermarket Creative Resource Center”, Berlin, Germany “Format Daily”, Liang Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan “WAALAND – Female Artists Group Exhibitions”, WAAhouse, Taipei, Taiwan “Escape from the Religion of Cracker”, Shin Leh Yuan Art Space, Taipei, Taiwan “Fermenting”, King Car Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan “Give You a Good Praise”, MRT Zhongxiao Fuxing Station, MOCA Taipei, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Open Sky – Contemporary Art Exhibition”, Chang Jiang Art Culture Club, Chongqing, China “9th International Video Art Festival in Busan”, Busan, South Korea “VAFA International Video Art Festival – China Horizons 1”, Orient Foundation, SKY21, Macao “Impel And The Procession”, Ku Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan “Taipei Art Fair”, Chi-Wen Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan “Physical Interface”, Taipei Digital Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan “Legends in City”, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan “Synesthesia”, MEME Space, Taipei, Taiwan “Artist Fair”, Taichung Cultural Creative Industries Park, Taichung; Songshan Cultural and Creative Park, Taipei, Taiwan “Taiwan Biennial”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan “ASYAAF 2012”, Culture Station Seoul 284, Seoul, Korea “Ambiguous Being”, tamtamART, Kav-16 gallery, Hong-Gah Museum, Berlin, Tel Aviv, Taipei, Germany, Israel, Taiwan “Ambiguous Being”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan “Whatever You Want New Media Show”, Beijing, China “Sensoria – New Media Art by Taiwanese Women Artists”, Taiwan Women’s Art Association, Taipei, Taiwan “A Dialogue with the Space and Time”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan “Taiwan International Video Art Exhibition”, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Art, Kaohsiung, Taiwan “Interior Climate”, Tosee Art Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan “If Otaku Reads About Gilles Louis René Deleuze”, Taoyuan County Performing Arts Center, Taoyuan, Taiwan “Young Passion”, CYCU Art Center, Taoyuan, Taiwan “Narrative Art”, S’day Art Hotel, Taichung, Taiwan “The 7th Annual Carnival of E-Creativity”, Sattal Estate, India “FILE Rio 2012 – Electronic Language International Festival”, OI Futuro, Rio, Brazil “R.O.C. National Art Exhibition”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “Photon+. The International Techno Art Exhibition of New Taipei City 2011”, Beauty Forever Living Art Center, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Floating in the Art”, National University of Art‘s Cultural Creative Industry Cooperation Park, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Cross – 6th Digital Art Festival Taipei”, Bopiliao Historic Block, Taipei
  • “Next Body”, Huashan 1914, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Animation + Comic + Contemporary Art”, Pier-2 Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “Arising Artist Award of New Taipei City”, Cultural Affairs Department New Taipei City Government, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Pixilerations [v.8]”, Sol Koffler Gallery, Rhode Island, USA
  • “Cologne International Video Art Festival”, Beirut, Budapest, Riga, Cologne, Germany
  • “Indistinct Sympathy”, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “A Spark of Light”, New Urban Art, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Hundred Years Story”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “FILE – Electronic Language International Festival”, Sesi Gallery, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • “Fractals Scenery in Game”, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Taipei Young Art”, Sunworld Dynasty, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Exceed Body”, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences Art Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • “I-City”, Digital Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Tokyo Frontline 3331 Arts Chiyoda”, Tokyo, Japan
  • “Taipei Lantern Festival”, Taipei Artist Village, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Macross”, Kuandu Museum of Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Self Stalker – Projected History”, Miga, Tainan, Taiwan
  • “Cluster – 5th Digital Art Festival Taipei”, Bopiliao Historic Block, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Jump Tone – Symphony of Art and Technology”, Yuan Ze University Art Center, Taoyuan, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “FILE Rio 2010 – Electronic Language International Festival”, OI Futuro, Rio, Brazil
  • “Smooth”, King Car Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Let’s Party – Home”, Tunghai University 43 Gallery, Taichung, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Taiwan International Video Art Exhibition – Eattopia”, Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “The Video Art Exhibition Series on Moca Plaza No.1 Floating Cities”, Museum of Contemporary Art, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Ventriloquized Video-Contemporary Art from Taiwan”, Gwangju Museum of Art, Korea
  • “Art Taipei 2010 – Made in Taiwan: Young Artist Discovery”, Taipei World Trade Center Taipei, Taiwan
  • “FILE – Electronic Language International Festival”, Sesi Gallery, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • “ACM SIGGRAPH S.T.”, Siggraph Gallery, L.A., USA
  • “Urban Crack”, MOT Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Hiding”, K’S Art Gallery, Tainan, Taiwan
  • “Up Up Down Down Left Right Left Right BA”, Soochow University Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Continue.Moit.Compete for Beauty and Fascination – An Exhibition of Artistic Creation”, National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Mind as Passion”, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Viewpoints and Viewing Points, 2009 Asian Art Biennial”, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “The 27th Taoyuan Fine Arts Exhibition”, Taoyuan County Government Department of Cultural Affairs, Taoyuan, Taiwan
  • “Touch Word”, Digital Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Fall Residency Artists Group Exhibition”, 435 International Artist Village, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Help Victims from Typhoon Morakot with Art Power”, Impressions Arts Gallery Contemporary Hall, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Machine Core”, Nation Taipei University of Technology Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Crisscross”, Cultural Affairs Bureau Taichung City Government, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “Super K.O.”, Soochow University Art Center, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “The 7th Taoyuan Creation Award”, Taoyuan County Coverment Department of Cultural Affairs, Taoyuan, Taiwan
  • “You Can’t See Me”, Post Garden, Zhanghua, Taiwan
  • “Floating Buffer Zone”, PingPong, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “K.O.”, Nanhai Gallery, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Da Dun Fine Arts Exhibition”, Cultural Affairs Bureau Taichung City Government, Taichung, Taiwan
  • “200 Meters Go”, Ju Ming Museum, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • “Influx”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Gold-plate”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Works and Documents”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Sparkling”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “We Have Managed a Table in Tamsui”, Miracle Café, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Sculpture Exhibition”, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei, Taiwan
  • “Take Refuge by 53 Directions”, Huashan Culture Park, Taipei, Taiwan

Name*

Email*

Phone

Your Message